Privacy statement

Privacy Statement

idyn B.V. established Binnen 1, 4271 BV, Dussen, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Contact Details: www.idyn.nlwww.idyn.io, Binnen 1, 4271 BV, Dussen, The Netherlands, + 31 85 111 0027, privacy@idyn.nl

Why idyn B.V. needs your personal data

  • idyn B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
  • To be able to call/email/write if this is necessary for the performance of our services.
  • To inform you about changes in legislation and our products & service provision. 
  • For sending our newsletters and mailing with relevant content regarding our products and industry news. 
  • In the context of executing an agreement with you

Personal data that can be processed
idyn B.V. may process personal information about you, because you are using our products and services and/or because you have provided the information yourself when filling out a form on our website. idyn B.V. can process the following personal data:

  • Your name and surname
  • Your address information
  • Your phone number
  • Your email address
  • Your IP Address
  • Your gender
  • Your function
  • Your company name 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we processOur website does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via privacy@idyn.nl, we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
idyn processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and/or mailing
  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • idyn B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return 

Automated decision-making
idyn B.V. does not use automated decision-making.

How long we keep personal information
idyn keeps your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods:

  • Invoices and financial administration, 7 years (Article 52 AWR)
  • Application data, up to 4 weeks after termination of the procedure, with permission up to 1 year
  • Staff data, up to 2 years after post-employment, unless the statutory retention obligation is longer
  • Agreements on non-competition clause, until expiry of agreements
  • Logfiles of internet usage and network, 6 months
  • Visitor registration, 6 months
  • Mailing lists newsletter, 1 year after unsubscription

Sharing of personal data with third parties
idyn does not sell your data to third parties and provides it only if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our order, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. idyn remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
idyn uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We can also use cookies to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser's settings.

Email newsletters In our email newsletters we use scripts to see if the email newsletter has arrived,  been opened and/or on which links in the email has been clicked. You can always change your newsletters preferences or completely unsubscribe from our newsletters by clicking the link at the bottom of each email newsletter.

View, modify, or delete data 
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by idyn. And you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we have from you; in a computer file to you, or another organization mentioned by you.

You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@idyn.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID along with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine Readable Zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, with a maximum of four weeks, at your request.

idyn would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link (not currently available in English): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information
idyn takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there is evidence of abuse, or if you want more information about the security of the personal data we collect, please contact idyn B.V. Via privacy@idyn.nl.

The websites www.idyn.nl and www.idyn.io are owned by idyn B.V.

Alterations
idyn B.V. reserves the right to make changes to this statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this statement regularly/periodically, so that you are aware of any changes. The current privacy statement has been updated on 17 December 2018.

 

Privacy Statement

idyn B.V. gevestigd aan Binnen 1, 4271 BV Dussen, The Netherlands, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.Contactgegevens: www.idyn.nlwww.idyn.io, Binnen 1, 4271 BV Dussen, The Netherlands, +31 85 111 00 27, privacy@idyn.nl.

Waarom idyn b.v. persoonsgegevens nodig heeft

  • idyn B.V. verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doeleinden:
  • Om u te kunnen bellen/e-mailen/aanschrijven indien dit benodigd is voor de uitvoering van onze dienstverlening.
  • Om u te informeren over wijzigingen in wetgeving en onze producten & dienstverlening. 
  • Voor verzending van onze nieuwsbrieven en mailing met relevante content omtrent onze producten en branchenieuws. 
  • In het kader van het uitvoeren van een met u gesloten overeenkomst.

Persoonsgegevens die worden verwerkt idyn B.V. kan persoonsgegevens over u verwerken, doordat u gebruik maakt van onze producten en diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf bij het invullen van een formulier op de website aan Idyn B.V. verstrekt. idyn B.V. kan de volgende persoonsgegevens verwerken:

  • Uw voor- en achternaam
  • Uw adresgegevens
  • Uw telefoonnummer
  • Uw e-mailadres
  • Uw IP-adres
  • Uw geslacht
  • Uw functie
  • Uw bedrijfsnaam

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Onze website heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de onlineactiviteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u ervan overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via privacy@idyn.nl, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie. 

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken
idyn verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Het afhandelen van uw betaling
  • Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of mailing
  • U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
  • U te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
  • U de mogelijkheid te bieden een account aan te maken
  • Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren
  • idyn B.V. verwerkt ook persoonsgegevens als wij hier wettelijk toe verplicht zijn, zoals gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor onze belastingaangifte

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
idyn B.V. maakt geen gebruik van geautomatiseerde besluitvorming. 

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren
idyn bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen:

  • Facturen en financiële administratie, 7 jaar (artikel 52 AWR)
  • Sollicitatiegegevens, tot 4 weken na beëindiging van de procedure, met toestemming tot maximaal 1 jaar
  • Personeelsgegevens, tot 2 jaar na uitdiensttreding, tenzij de wettelijke bewaarplicht langer is
  • Afspraken concurrentiebeding, tot aflopen afspraken
  • Logfiles internetgebruik en netwerk, 6 maanden
  • Bezoekersregistratie, 6 maanden
  • Verzendlijsten nieuwsbrief en mailing, 1 jaar na uitschrijven

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
idyn verkoopt uw gegevens niet aan derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een verwerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens. idyn blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen. 

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
idyn gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

E-mail nieuwsbrieven
In onze e-mail nieuwsbrieven maken wij gebruik van scripts om te kunnen zien of de e-mail nieuwsbrief is aangekomen, geopend en/of op welke links in de e-mail is geklikt. U kunt altijd uw voorkeuren voor het ontvangen van nieuwsbrieven wijzigen of u volledig uitschrijven van onze nieuwsbrieven door op de link onderaan iedere e-mail nieuwsbrief te klikken.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen 
U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door idyn en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens waarover wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen.

U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar privacy@idyn.nl.

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek.

idyn wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen
idyn neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, of indien u meer informatie wenst over de beveiliging van de door ons verzamelde persoonsgegevens, neem dan contact op met idyn B.V. via privacy@idyn.nl.

De websites www.idyn.nl en www.idyn.io zijn eigendom van idyn B.V.

Wijzigen privacyverklaring
idyn B.V. behoudt zich het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze verklaring. Het verdient derhalve aanbeveling om deze verklaring geregeld/periodiek te raadplegen, zodat u van eventuele wijzigingen op de hoogte bent. De huidige privacyverklaring is bijgewerkt op 17 december 2018.